BMW RoadCrafted 100 Motorrad Jacket – front view
BMW RoadCrafted 100 Motorrad Jacket – Years Noir Original price was: $ 250.Current price is: $ 175.
Back to products
BMW Rallye Air Enduro GS Jacket Khaki – front view
BMW Rallye Air Enduro GS Jacket – Khaki Original price was: $ 375.Current price is: $ 313.

BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket – Motorcycle/Motorbike Ride Camo, Black

Original price was: $ 345.Current price is: $ 255.

Built for long rides where comfort and protection both count, this jacket combines ventilation to keep air moving with practical storage pockets. The mesh build feels solid without being stiff. Ships free worldwide, processed within 3–4 business days.

11 Items sold in last 3 days

size chart for bmw jacket

Size Chart for Motorbike Racing Jacket

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Europe46 (XS)48 (S)50 (M)52 (L)54 (XL)56 (2XL)58 (3XL)60 (4XL)
USA / Canada36 (XXS)38 (XS)40 (S)42 (M)44 (L)46 (XL)48 (2XL)50 (3XL)
International / UK36 (XS)38 (S)40 (M)42 (L)44 (XL)46 (2XL)48 (3XL)50 (4XL)

All Measurements in centimeter (cm)

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest91-9495-9899-102103-106107-110111-114115-118119-122
Waist75-7879-8283-8687-9091-9495-9899-102103-106
Full Length173175178180182184186188
Shoulder15.51616.51717.51818.519
Back Rise4242.54343.54444.545.546
Collar Round4950515253545556
Shoulder15.51616.51717.51818.519
Cuff Round21.52222.52323.52424.525
Sleeve Length6162636465666768
Elbow Round3435.53738.54041.54344.5

33 People watching this product now!
Description

Meet the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket in Black: a jacket built around long rides where comfort and protection both count, with ventilation to keep air moving and practical storage pockets where riders actually need them. Construction centres on mesh for a balance of toughness and comfort.

What Sets This BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket Apart

  • Brand: BMW Motorrad, supplied by an authorised reseller
  • Main materials: mesh
  • Colour: Black
  • Features: ventilation to keep air moving, practical storage pockets
  • Sizes: 2XS to 5XL, plus 1W–3W (13 options); see the size guide on this page

First Impressions

Most adventure jackets play it safe with color. The BMW Jacket Black Camo Rallye GS Air doesn’t. BMW Motorrad wrapped a genuinely functional ventilated jacket in a tactical black camo pattern, and the combination reads as deliberate rather than gimmicky the moment you see it in person.

That’s the short version. Here’s what’s actually going on under the pattern, and why it might matter for your next ride.

The Ventilation System Does the Heavy Lifting

Camo pattern aside, this BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket exists because of its airflow design. The “Air” in Rallye GS Air isn’t marketing filler, it refers to strategic ventilation panels positioned to move air through the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket during warm-weather rides.

The Rallye GS Air keeps its reinforced zones intact at the shoulders, elbows, and back while still opening up airflow elsewhere.

That balance matters most on long rides through changing temperatures. Adventure Bike Rider has pointed out that riders touring through varied climates often prefer ventilated jackets over fully sealed ones, provided the ventilation doesn’t come at the cost of protection.

Why Black Camo, Specifically

Black camo specifically avoids the high-visibility approach some adventure jackets take. Instead, it leans into a stealthier, more aggressive look that pairs naturally with matte-finish adventure bikes and off-road setups.

Motorcycle News (MCN) has noted that BMW Motorrad tends to introduce bold pattern work through limited or specialty lines rather than across its full catalog, which keeps pieces like this one feeling distinct rather than mass-produced.

Off-Road Durability, Not Just Off-Road Looks

A tactical look only means something if the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket backs it up on rough terrain, and the Rallye GS Air does.

The BMW Jacket Black Camo ergonomic fit supports natural movement, which matters more off-road than on pavement, since standing on pegs and shifting body weight require a wider range of motion than seated highway riding. Web Bike World has flagged ergonomic cut as one of the most under-discussed factors in adventure jacket reviews, despite its direct impact on rider fatigue.

Adjustable straps at the waist and sleeves let you secure the fit regardless of what you’re wearing underneath, whether that’s a light base layer in summer or added insulation in cooler conditions.

Practical Storage for Long Days Out

Multiple pockets round out the BMW Jacket Black Camo everyday function, giving riders somewhere secure to keep a phone, keys, or snacks during extended time away from the bike. This detail matters more on adventure rides than commuter routes, since riders often can’t rely on quick access to luggage while navigating trails.

Who Should Consider This BMW Jacket Black Camo

Not every rider needs a camo-patterned jacket, and that’s fine. But if you’re drawn to off-road adventure riding and want gear that looks the part while still delivering genuine ventilation and protection, this BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket fits that specific niche well.

Road safety guidance from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) continues to support wearing protective, well-constructed gear regardless of style preference, and the Rallye GS Air meets that baseline without asking riders to sacrifice the tactical aesthetic they’re after.

Motorcyclist Online has suggested that riders splitting time between pavement and trails benefit most from ventilated jackets like BMW Jacket Black Camo one, since they avoid the overheating that comes with fully sealed touring jackets during off-road exertion.

What Riders Want to Know

The ergonomic fit and ventilation suit off-road riding, but nothing about the construction limits it to trails only, making it a flexible option for mixed-terrain trips.

RideApart has covered the shift toward military-inspired aesthetics in adventure gear, and this Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket sits firmly within that trend rather than the more traditional high-visibility approach.

If you are comparing options, the BMW Sidepod Air Class Motorrad jacket and the BMW Aravis Air Motorrad jacket style sit close to this one in fit and purpose.

Looking After It

The BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket comes in 13 sizes (2XS to 5XL, plus 1W–3W). If you are between sizes or plan to wear thicker layers underneath, size up. Follow the care label, avoid bleach, and hang it to dry naturally. More context is available in the Wikipedia entry for Moisture management.

Building a full riding kit around the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket? Explore more women’s riding jackets in this collection, see everything in our men’s riding jackets and check out the BMW Rallye Air Enduro GS Jacket – Khaki as a close alternative.

BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket Black – back viewBMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket Black – side view

The BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket in Black is in stock and ships free worldwide. Pick your size, add it to your cart and get ready for the next ride. Need help choosing a size for the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket? Reach out through our contact page before you order.

Additional information
Size2XS, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL, 1W, 5XL, 2W, 3W, XS, S, M, L, XL
GenderMale, Female
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket – Motorcycle/Motorbike Ride Camo, Black”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Shipping & Delivery Policy

Order Processing Time:
All orders placed on Flick Leather are processed within 3–4 business days from the date of order confirmation. Please note that during peak seasons, sales, or unforeseen circumstances, processing times may be slightly extended. In such cases, customers will be notified accordingly.


Estimated Delivery Time:

Once your order has been processed and dispatched, the estimated delivery time is:

  • Standard Shipping: 7–9 business days

  • International Orders: May take longer depending on customs clearance and local delivery services

We always aim to deliver your order as quickly and efficiently as possible.


Shipping Coverage:

Flick Leather proudly offers free worldwide shipping. No matter where you are located, your order will be delivered to your doorstep at no additional cost.


Shipping Partners:

We work with trusted and reliable courier services to ensure safe and timely delivery of your products. Shipping partners may vary based on your location and service availability.


Order Tracking:

Once your order is shipped, you will receive a confirmation email with a tracking number.

  • Tracking details become active within 24 hours after dispatch

  • You can monitor your shipment status anytime using the provided tracking link


Delivery Address:

Customers are responsible for providing accurate and complete shipping information at checkout. Flick Leather will not be responsible for delays or failed deliveries caused by incorrect or incomplete address details.


Delivery Exceptions:

While we strive for timely delivery, delays may occur due to:

  • Public holidays

  • Natural disasters

  • Customs clearance issues

  • Other unforeseen circumstances

If such situations arise, we will keep you informed and work to resolve the issue promptly.


Returns & Refunds:

For details regarding returns and refunds, please visit our Returns & Refund Policy page on flickleathers.com.


Contact Us:

If you have any questions or need assistance with your order, feel free to contact us:
📧 info@flickleathers.com


Flick Leather is committed to providing premium quality products and a smooth shopping experience. Thank you for choosing us!

Return & Refund

RETURN AND REFUND POLICY

Returns

We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase. If you are not happy with your order, we’re here to help with our refund and returns policy.

You have 3 days from the date of delivery to request a return. To be eligible for a return:

      • The item must be unused, unworn, and in the same condition as received

      • The item must be in its original packaging, with all tags attached

      • Proof of purchase (order number or receipt) is required

    Items returned without meeting these conditions may not be eligible for a refund.

    1. Customers must return the item to the original shipping address from which it was sent.
    2. Refunds will be issued only after we receive the returned item.
    3. The returned item must be in its original and authentic condition for the refund to be processed.
    4. Refunds are processed via the original payment method used at the time of purchase.

    Non-Returnable Items

    The following items cannot be returned or refunded:

        • Items on final sale / clearance

        • Customized or made-to-order products

        • Gift cards

        • Items showing signs of wear, damage, or alteration caused by the customer

        • If customer selects the wrong size or color

      Refunds

      Once we receive and inspect your return, we will notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

      If approved:

          • Refunds will be processed to your original payment method

          • Please allow 5–10 business days for the refund to appear, depending on your bank or payment provider

        Shipping charges are non-refundable, unless the return is due to our error (wrong or defective item).

        Return & Refund Policy

        1. Customers must return the item to the original shipping address from which it was sent.
        2. Refunds will be issued only after we receive the returned item.
        3. The returned item must be in its original and authentic condition for the refund to be processed.
        4. Refunds are processed via the original payment method used at the time of purchase.

        Exchanges

        Unfortunately we do not exchange on orders shipped but Items that have been wrongfully delivered in terms of size and colour will be refunded according to our refund policy. There will be no refund on shipping charges.

        Damaged or Incorrect Items

        If you receive a damaged, defective, or incorrect item, please contact us within 48 hours of delivery with:

            • Your order number

            • Clear photos of the item and packaging

          We will arrange a replacement or refund at no additional cost.

          Return Shipping

              • Customers are responsible for return shipping costs, unless the return is due to our error

              • We recommend using a trackable shipping service or purchasing shipping insurance

              • We are not responsible for items lost or damaged during return shipping

            How to Start a Return

            To initiate a return, please contact us at:

            Email: info@flickleathers.com
            Subject: Return Request – Order #XXXXX

            Our support team will provide return instructions and the return address.

            Late or Missing Refunds

            If you haven’t received your refund yet:

                1. Check your bank account again

                1. Contact your credit card company (processing times vary)

                1. Contact your bank

              If you’ve done all of this and still have not received your refund, please contact us at info@flickleathers.com

              Policy Updates

              We reserve the right to update or modify this Refund and Returns Policy at any time. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page.

              Contact Us

              If you have any questions about our Refund and Returns Policy, please contact us:

              Email: info@flickleathers.com
              Business Hours: Monday – Friday, 9 AM – 6 PM

              Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.