BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket Black – front view
BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS Jacket – Motorcycle/Motorbike Ride Camo, Black Original price was: $ 345.Current price is: $ 255.
Back to products
BMW Aravis Air Motorrad Jacket Blue – front view
BMW Aravis Air Motorrad Jacket – Blue Original price was: $ 353.Current price is: $ 312.

BMW Rallye Air Enduro GS Jacket – Khaki

Original price was: $ 375.Current price is: $ 313.

This style delivers ventilation to keep air moving and practical storage pockets in a jacket made for commuting, touring and everyday riding. The mesh build feels solid without being stiff. Free worldwide shipping on every order.

14 Items sold in last 3 days

size chart for bmw jacket

Size Chart for Motorbike Racing Jacket

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Europe46 (XS)48 (S)50 (M)52 (L)54 (XL)56 (2XL)58 (3XL)60 (4XL)
USA / Canada36 (XXS)38 (XS)40 (S)42 (M)44 (L)46 (XL)48 (2XL)50 (3XL)
International / UK36 (XS)38 (S)40 (M)42 (L)44 (XL)46 (2XL)48 (3XL)50 (4XL)

All Measurements in centimeter (cm)

MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest91-9495-9899-102103-106107-110111-114115-118119-122
Waist75-7879-8283-8687-9091-9495-9899-102103-106
Full Length173175178180182184186188
Shoulder15.51616.51717.51818.519
Back Rise4242.54343.54444.545.546
Collar Round4950515253545556
Shoulder15.51616.51717.51818.519
Cuff Round21.52222.52323.52424.525
Sleeve Length6162636465666768
Elbow Round3435.53738.54041.54344.5

74 People watching this product now!
Description

Meet the BMW Rallye Air Jacket in Khaki: a jacket built around commuting, touring and everyday riding, with ventilation to keep air moving and practical storage pockets where riders actually need them. It is made from mesh, which gives it a solid feel and holds its shape over time.

BMW Rallye Air Jacket Key Features

  • Brand: BMW Motorrad, supplied by an authorised reseller
  • Main materials: mesh
  • Colour: Khaki
  • Features: ventilation to keep air moving, practical storage pockets
  • Sizes: 2XS to 5XL, plus 1W–3W (13 options); see the size guide on this page

The Problem Most Adventure Jackets Don’t Solve

Off-road riding creates a specific gear problem. You need protection tough enough for rocky trails, but you also need airflow strong enough to survive hours of standing, technical riding in the heat. Most jackets pick one priority and compromise on the other. That is what makes this BMW Rallye Air Jacket such an easy recommendation.

The BMW Motorcycle Jacket Rallye GS AIR Enduro doesn’t make riders choose.

1. Protection That Doesn’t Restrict Movement

Enduro riding demands a different range of motion than road riding. Standing on the pegs, shifting body weight through technical sections, and constantly adjusting posture all require a jacket that moves with the rider rather than against them.

The BMW Motorcycle Jacket Rallye ergonomic cut reflects this priority directly. Adventure Bike Rider has pointed out that ergonomic fit matters more in enduro riding than almost any other discipline, since riders spend significant time standing rather than seated.

2. Ventilation Built for Sustained Effort

Enduro riding is physically demanding in a way that highway touring isn’t. Riders generate more body heat through constant physical exertion, and a jacket that traps that heat becomes a liability rather than protection.

Strategic ventilation panels throughout the Rallye GS AIR Enduro address this directly, managing airflow without sacrificing the reinforced zones that keep the BMW Rallye Air Jacket protective.

BMW Motorcycle Jacket Rallye matters most during extended trail sessions, where overheating can affect rider focus and reaction time just as much as physical discomfort. Motorcyclist Online has linked poor ventilation to increased rider fatigue on long off-road days, making airflow a safety consideration as much as a comfort one.

3. Why Khaki Isn’t Just a Color Choice

Bright colors dominate a lot of adventure gear, largely for visibility on paved roads. Khaki takes a different approach, blending naturally into the outdoor environments where enduro riding actually happens.

RideApart has covered this shift toward earth-toned adventure gear, noting that riders who spend most of their time off-road often prioritize a jacket that feels purpose-built for the terrain rather than optimized for street visibility. Khaki fits that mindset directly.

There’s a practical side too. Earth tones show dirt and trail wear less obviously than bright colors, which matters for gear that’s going to spend serious time in mud, dust, and rough conditions.

4. Fit That Adjusts to the Ride

Adjustable straps at the waist and sleeves let riders secure the BMW Rallye Air Jacket regardless of what’s underneath, whether that’s a lightweight base layer in summer heat or added protective layers in cooler, wetter conditions. BMW Motorcycle Jacket Rallye flexibility matters more in enduro riding, where conditions can shift dramatically between trailheads and elevation changes.

Web Bike World has flagged adjustability as an underrated factor in off-road jacket reviews, since a jacket that fits well at the start of a ride can loosen or shift after hours of physical movement without proper strap adjustment.

5. Storage That Works With the Terrain, Not Against It

Multiple pockets provide practical storage for essentials, but placement matters more here than in road riding. Trail conditions mean pockets need to stay secure through bumps, jumps, and rough terrain rather than just holding items in place during a straight highway ride.

The BMW Motorcycle Jacket Rallye durable construction is built to withstand the wear and tear of consistent off-road use. Fighters Market has noted that abrasion-resistant materials matter as much for repeated brush and rock contact on trails as they do for impact protection during a fall.

Building a matching kit? Take a look at the BMW Sidepod Air mesh Motorrad jacket, and riders who like this style often pick the BMW Rallye Air Motorcycle GS jacket style too.

Sizing and Care

Choose from 13 sizes, 2XS to 5XL, plus 1W–3W. Measure your chest and compare it with the size guide on this page before ordering. Wash the shell gently with a mild detergent and let it air-dry; remove armor first. For background, the Wikipedia article on Glossary of textile manufacturing is a useful read. The BMW Rallye Air Jacket is a big reason riders choose this Rallye Air Jacket.

If you are still deciding on the BMW Rallye Air Jacket, the BMW Rallye GTX Rallye GS Jacket – Adventure is worth a look, and our women’s riding jackets and men’s riding jackets pages show the full range.

BMW Rallye Air Jacket Khaki – back viewBMW Rallye Air Jacket Khaki – side viewBMW Rallye Air Jacket Khaki – detail view

The BMW Rallye Air Jacket in Khaki is in stock and ships free worldwide. Pick your size, add it to your cart and get ready for the next ride. Questions about the BMW Rallye Air Jacket? Our team is happy to help with sizing before you order.

Additional information
Size5XL, 2W, 3W, XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XS, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL, 1W
GenderMale, Female
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BMW Rallye Air Enduro GS Jacket – Khaki”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Shipping & Delivery Policy

Order Processing Time:
All orders placed on Flick Leather are processed within 3–4 business days from the date of order confirmation. Please note that during peak seasons, sales, or unforeseen circumstances, processing times may be slightly extended. In such cases, customers will be notified accordingly.


Estimated Delivery Time:

Once your order has been processed and dispatched, the estimated delivery time is:

  • Standard Shipping: 7–9 business days

  • International Orders: May take longer depending on customs clearance and local delivery services

We always aim to deliver your order as quickly and efficiently as possible.


Shipping Coverage:

Flick Leather proudly offers free worldwide shipping. No matter where you are located, your order will be delivered to your doorstep at no additional cost.


Shipping Partners:

We work with trusted and reliable courier services to ensure safe and timely delivery of your products. Shipping partners may vary based on your location and service availability.


Order Tracking:

Once your order is shipped, you will receive a confirmation email with a tracking number.

  • Tracking details become active within 24 hours after dispatch

  • You can monitor your shipment status anytime using the provided tracking link


Delivery Address:

Customers are responsible for providing accurate and complete shipping information at checkout. Flick Leather will not be responsible for delays or failed deliveries caused by incorrect or incomplete address details.


Delivery Exceptions:

While we strive for timely delivery, delays may occur due to:

  • Public holidays

  • Natural disasters

  • Customs clearance issues

  • Other unforeseen circumstances

If such situations arise, we will keep you informed and work to resolve the issue promptly.


Returns & Refunds:

For details regarding returns and refunds, please visit our Returns & Refund Policy page on flickleathers.com.


Contact Us:

If you have any questions or need assistance with your order, feel free to contact us:
📧 info@flickleathers.com


Flick Leather is committed to providing premium quality products and a smooth shopping experience. Thank you for choosing us!

Return & Refund

RETURN AND REFUND POLICY

Returns

We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase. If you are not happy with your order, we’re here to help with our refund and returns policy.

You have 3 days from the date of delivery to request a return. To be eligible for a return:

      • The item must be unused, unworn, and in the same condition as received

      • The item must be in its original packaging, with all tags attached

      • Proof of purchase (order number or receipt) is required

    Items returned without meeting these conditions may not be eligible for a refund.

    1. Customers must return the item to the original shipping address from which it was sent.
    2. Refunds will be issued only after we receive the returned item.
    3. The returned item must be in its original and authentic condition for the refund to be processed.
    4. Refunds are processed via the original payment method used at the time of purchase.

    Non-Returnable Items

    The following items cannot be returned or refunded:

        • Items on final sale / clearance

        • Customized or made-to-order products

        • Gift cards

        • Items showing signs of wear, damage, or alteration caused by the customer

        • If customer selects the wrong size or color

      Refunds

      Once we receive and inspect your return, we will notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

      If approved:

          • Refunds will be processed to your original payment method

          • Please allow 5–10 business days for the refund to appear, depending on your bank or payment provider

        Shipping charges are non-refundable, unless the return is due to our error (wrong or defective item).

        Return & Refund Policy

        1. Customers must return the item to the original shipping address from which it was sent.
        2. Refunds will be issued only after we receive the returned item.
        3. The returned item must be in its original and authentic condition for the refund to be processed.
        4. Refunds are processed via the original payment method used at the time of purchase.

        Exchanges

        Unfortunately we do not exchange on orders shipped but Items that have been wrongfully delivered in terms of size and colour will be refunded according to our refund policy. There will be no refund on shipping charges.

        Damaged or Incorrect Items

        If you receive a damaged, defective, or incorrect item, please contact us within 48 hours of delivery with:

            • Your order number

            • Clear photos of the item and packaging

          We will arrange a replacement or refund at no additional cost.

          Return Shipping

              • Customers are responsible for return shipping costs, unless the return is due to our error

              • We recommend using a trackable shipping service or purchasing shipping insurance

              • We are not responsible for items lost or damaged during return shipping

            How to Start a Return

            To initiate a return, please contact us at:

            Email: info@flickleathers.com
            Subject: Return Request – Order #XXXXX

            Our support team will provide return instructions and the return address.

            Late or Missing Refunds

            If you haven’t received your refund yet:

                1. Check your bank account again

                1. Contact your credit card company (processing times vary)

                1. Contact your bank

              If you’ve done all of this and still have not received your refund, please contact us at info@flickleathers.com

              Policy Updates

              We reserve the right to update or modify this Refund and Returns Policy at any time. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page.

              Contact Us

              If you have any questions about our Refund and Returns Policy, please contact us:

              Email: info@flickleathers.com
              Business Hours: Monday – Friday, 9 AM – 6 PM

              Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.